RENTED APR 18, 2026

Estimated Value: $472,911 - $515,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,417 Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to your dream rental home in the gated community of Tatum Village! This meticulously maintained single-story perfectly situated on an oversized corner lot offers unparalleled peace and privacy. Nestled in the quietest section of the neighborhood with no neighbors behind, you'll enjoy serene views of the Central Arizona Canal Project, ideal for relaxation or a peaceful morning run thanks to the convenient nearby gate. Location is key, and this home delivers. Just 2 miles from Mayo Clinic Hospital and 1.4 miles from Desert Ridge, you'll have exceptional shopping and dining options right at your doorstep. Plus, with quick access to both the 101 and 51 freeways, you can effortlessly navigate the Phoenix Metropolitan area. Step inside to discover a bright and inviting interior enhanc

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Don Barar

HomeSmart License #SA649816000 Listed on: 03/23/2026

HomeSmart

Last Renter's Agent

Summer Bagley

Shawn Bellamak Realty License #SA715813000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 5,971

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,417 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • 220 Volts In Laundry

• Playground
  • 5,971 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 3/23/26
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 215-04-236

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

5,971 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2026-03-23

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Non Assistive Animals: Lessor Approval
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Subdivision Name: TATUM VILLAGE AMD
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Electric Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Pantry, Granite Counters, Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 1417.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Playground
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: All on One Level

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, 220 V Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Biking/Walking Path, Playground
  • Association Name: Tatum Village
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Lessor Approval

Schools

  • Elementary School: Quail Run Elementary School
  • High School: Paradise Valley High School
  • Junior High Dist: Paradise Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Vista Verde Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5971.0
  • Parcel #: 215-04-236

Building Info

  • Builder Name: DR Horton

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 215.0
  • Tax Map Number: 4.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 10, 2016
Sold by
Kontgas Christine
Bought by
Kontgas Anastasia and Kontgas Anastasia Penelope
Current Estimated Value
$497,228

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$109,508
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$387,720

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 13, 2015
Sold by
Kontgas Christine
Bought by
Kontgas Christine and Christine Kontgas Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2007
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Kontgas Christine

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$245,260
Outstanding Balance
$144,336
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$352,892

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 18, 2007
Sold by
Craig J Michael
Bought by
Kontgas Christine

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$245,260
Outstanding Balance
$144,336
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$352,892

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kontgas Anastasia $240,000 American Title Svc Agency Ll
Kontgas Christine -- None Available
Kontgas Christine $258,168 Dhi Title Of Arizona Inc
Kontgas Christine -- Dhi Title Of Arizona Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kontgas Anastasia $140,000
Open Kontgas Christine $245,260
Closed Kontgas Christine $245,260
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/18/2026 04/18/26 Rented $2,450 +2.1% --
03/23/2026 03/23/26 For Rent $2,400 0.0% --
11/01/2024 11/01/24 Rented $2,400 0.0% --
10/05/2024 10/05/24 Under Contract -- -- --
08/29/2024 08/29/24 For Rent $2,400 +4.3% --
09/15/2023 09/15/23 Rented $2,300 0.0% --
08/21/2023 08/21/23 Price Changed $2,300 -4.2% $2 / Sq Ft
08/11/2023 08/11/23 For Rent $2,400 +26.6% --
09/04/2019 09/04/19 Rented $1,895 0.0% --
08/30/2019 08/30/19 Under Contract -- -- --
08/05/2019 08/05/19 For Rent $1,895 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,251 $26,000 -- --
2024 $2,144 $24,762 -- --
2023 $2,144 $37,430 $7,480 $29,950
2022 $2,124 $29,010 $5,800 $23,210
2021 $2,159 $26,080 $5,210 $20,870
2020 $2,085 $24,500 $4,900 $19,600
2019 $2,094 $22,820 $4,560 $18,260
2018 $2,018 $21,450 $4,290 $17,160
2017 $1,927 $20,080 $4,010 $16,070
2016 $1,897 $18,750 $3,750 $15,000
2015 $1,760 $19,180 $3,830 $15,350

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7002646

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 215-04-236

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.