4356 Resmar Rd La Mesa, CA 91941
Estimated Value: $1,290,000 - $1,429,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,844
Sq Ft
$469/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4356 Resmar Rd, La Mesa, CA 91941 and is currently estimated at $1,335,035, approximately $469 per square foot. 4356 Resmar Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Casa De Oro Elementary School, Spring Valley Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2014
Sold by
Kaiser Roland
Bought by
Kaiser Roland and Kaiser Gabriela Alina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2006
Sold by
Kaiser Katalin
Bought by
Kaiser Roland
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$630,000
Outstanding Balance
$258,885
Interest Rate
1.5%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$1,076,150
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2000
Sold by
Davis Richard G and Whipple Jacqueline S
Bought by
Kaiser Roland and Kaiser Katalin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$311,200
Interest Rate
7.67%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2000
Sold by
Umns Taylor Kathleen and Miller Kenneth J
Bought by
Davis Richard G and Whipple Jacqueline S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaiser Roland | -- | None Available | |
| Kaiser Roland | -- | United Title Company | |
| Kaiser Roland | $389,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Davis Richard G | $342,500 | California Title Company | |
| -- | $243,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kaiser Roland | $630,000 | |
| Closed | Kaiser Roland | $311,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Richard G | $272,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,274 | $586,142 | $173,275 | $412,867 |
| 2024 | $7,274 | $574,650 | $169,878 | $404,772 |
| 2023 | $7,050 | $563,384 | $166,548 | $396,836 |
| 2022 | $6,944 | $552,338 | $163,283 | $389,055 |
| 2021 | $6,864 | $541,509 | $160,082 | $381,427 |
| 2020 | $11,208 | $535,957 | $158,441 | $377,516 |
| 2019 | $11,106 | $525,449 | $155,335 | $370,114 |
| 2018 | $10,924 | $515,147 | $152,290 | $362,857 |
| 2017 | $831 | $505,047 | $149,304 | $355,743 |
| 2016 | $10,552 | $495,145 | $146,377 | $348,768 |
| 2015 | $5,925 | $487,709 | $144,179 | $343,530 |
| 2014 | $5,811 | $478,156 | $141,355 | $336,801 |
Source: Public Records
Map