4456 Resmar Rd La Mesa, CA 91941
Estimated Value: $1,420,000 - $1,950,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,953
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4456 Resmar Rd, La Mesa, CA 91941 and is currently estimated at $1,700,721, approximately $430 per square foot. 4456 Resmar Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Fuerte Elementary School, Hillsdale Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2013
Sold by
Arfaa Bejan and Arfaa Jinous
Bought by
Isso Dany Ai
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$594,750
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2011
Sold by
Arfaa Bejan and Arfaa Jinous
Bought by
Arfaa Bejan and Arfaa Jinous
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1988
Bought by
Arfaa Bejan Jinous
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1985
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Isso Dany Ai | $915,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Arfaa Bejan | -- | None Available | |
| Arfaa Bejan Jinous | $125,000 | -- | |
| -- | $115,000 | -- | |
| -- | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Isso Dany Ai | $594,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,752 | $1,121,653 | $384,516 | $737,137 |
| 2024 | $13,752 | $1,099,661 | $376,977 | $722,684 |
| 2023 | $13,379 | $1,078,100 | $369,586 | $708,514 |
| 2022 | $13,148 | $1,056,962 | $362,340 | $694,622 |
| 2021 | $12,977 | $1,036,238 | $355,236 | $681,002 |
| 2020 | $12,801 | $1,025,614 | $351,594 | $674,020 |
| 2019 | $12,635 | $1,005,504 | $344,700 | $660,804 |
| 2018 | $12,386 | $985,790 | $337,942 | $647,848 |
| 2017 | $12,188 | $966,462 | $331,316 | $635,146 |
| 2016 | $11,686 | $947,513 | $324,820 | $622,693 |
| 2015 | $11,620 | $933,281 | $319,941 | $613,340 |
| 2014 | $11,397 | $915,000 | $313,674 | $601,326 |
Source: Public Records
Map