Seller's Agent in 2024
Charlotte Shepherd
WATSON REALTY CORP
(904) 463-6618
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $517,000 - $622,000
Welcome to great location & community!
2023 updates:luxury vinyl flooring installed LR,DR, Bedrooms, hallway; HVAC & ducts replaced; fencing single & double gates and fencing by driveway. Screen porch with venting heat/cool. Lot is .039 acres. Ceramic tile foyer, utility room, kitchen, baths, screen porch. In-ground pool with fenced back yard.
Center of convenience to beaches, medical facilities (including Mayo, Beaches Baptist), public & private schools, colleges, shopping, restaurants & major highways/interstates, 20-30 min drive to downtown or Jax International Airport. This HOME is ready for move in and your personalized touch.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
WATSON REALTY CORP License #3128642 Listed on: 12/09/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kluge David | $500,000 | Ponte Vedra Title | |
| Kluge David | $500,000 | Ponte Vedra Title | |
| Cain Vivien L | $100 | -- | |
| Cain Vivien L | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cain Larry B | $325,000 | Watson & Osborne Title Servi | |
| Gray Sharon L | $160,700 | -- | |
| Fortress Florida Inc | $32,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kluge David | $490,943 | |
| Closed | Kluge David | $490,943 | |
| Previous Owner | Cain Larry B | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gray Sharon L | $132,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/29/2024 01/29/24 | Sold | $500,000 | -16.4% | $213 / Sq Ft |
| 01/07/2024 01/07/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/05/2024 01/05/24 | For Sale | $598,000 | 0.0% | $254 / Sq Ft |
| 01/04/2024 01/04/24 | Off Market | $598,000 | -- | -- |
| 12/20/2023 12/20/23 | For Sale | $598,000 | 0.0% | $254 / Sq Ft |
| 12/16/2023 12/16/23 | Off Market | $598,000 | -- | -- |
| 12/09/2023 12/09/23 | For Sale | $598,000 | -- | $254 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,049 | $471,804 | $198,268 | $273,536 |
| 2025 | $5,677 | $474,590 | $198,372 | $276,218 |
| 2024 | $5,521 | $353,034 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,521 | $342,752 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,138 | $332,769 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,109 | $323,077 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,062 | $318,617 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,031 | $311,454 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,971 | $305,647 | $60,000 | $245,647 |
| 2017 | $5,405 | $284,665 | $60,000 | $224,665 |
| 2016 | $5,213 | $269,257 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,635 | $221,615 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,641 | $219,857 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Charlotte Shepherd
WATSON REALTY CORP
(904) 463-6618
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Elizabeth McMahan
THE LEGENDS OF REAL ESTATE
(904) 463-7785
4 in this area
58 Total Sales
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)
MLS Number: 1260847
APN: 167732-1125
Ask me questions while you tour the home.