4357 Icon Ave Modesto, CA 95356
North Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $596,000 - $730,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,562
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4357 Icon Ave, Modesto, CA 95356 and is currently estimated at $683,929, approximately $266 per square foot. 4357 Icon Ave is a home with nearby schools including Stanislaus Elementary School, Prescott Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2023
Sold by
Hayer Harpinder S
Bought by
Hayer Harpinder S and Hayer Sukhwinder Singh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2022
Sold by
Modesto Roselle Llc
Bought by
Singh Hayer Harpinder
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$519,496
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayer Harpinder S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Singh Hayer Harpinder | $649,500 | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Singh Hayer Harpinder | $519,496 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,441 | $675,605 | $239,292 | $436,313 |
| 2024 | $9,752 | $662,358 | $234,600 | $427,758 |
| 2023 | $9,618 | $649,371 | $230,000 | $419,371 |
Source: Public Records
Map