4357 Phoenix Dr Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $219,807 - $255,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,435
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4357 Phoenix Dr, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $238,952, approximately $166 per square foot. 4357 Phoenix Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Kenton Ridge Middle & High School, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2023
Sold by
Jamison Larry Lee and Jamison Janice L
Bought by
Jamison Larry Lee and Jamison Janice L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jamison Larry Lee | -- | -- | |
| Jamison Larry Lee | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,549 | $63,400 | $13,760 | $49,640 |
| 2024 | $1,524 | $45,220 | $9,210 | $36,010 |
| 2023 | $1,524 | $45,220 | $9,210 | $36,010 |
| 2022 | $1,548 | $45,220 | $9,210 | $36,010 |
| 2021 | $1,379 | $36,280 | $7,310 | $28,970 |
| 2020 | $1,380 | $36,280 | $7,310 | $28,970 |
| 2019 | $1,406 | $36,280 | $7,310 | $28,970 |
| 2018 | $1,370 | $34,490 | $6,550 | $27,940 |
| 2017 | $1,175 | $33,968 | $6,552 | $27,416 |
| 2016 | $1,166 | $33,968 | $6,552 | $27,416 |
| 2015 | $1,045 | $32,239 | $6,300 | $25,939 |
| 2014 | $1,045 | $32,239 | $6,300 | $25,939 |
| 2013 | $1,021 | $32,239 | $6,300 | $25,939 |
Source: Public Records
Map