4358 Emerald Point Ln Brandon, FL 33511
Estimated Value: $1,028,000 - $1,194,490
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,218
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4358 Emerald Point Ln, Brandon, FL 33511 and is currently estimated at $1,098,623, approximately $260 per square foot. 4358 Emerald Point Ln is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Kingswood Elementary School, Rodgers Middle School, and Bloomingdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2023
Sold by
Homes By West Bay Llc
Bought by
Obrien Kevin Leo and Obrien Ellie Joy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$999,000
Outstanding Balance
$967,993
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$130,630
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obrien Kevin Leo | $1,252,000 | Sunset Park Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Obrien Kevin Leo | $999,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,319 | $892,860 | $243,347 | $649,513 |
| 2024 | $16,319 | $924,643 | $243,347 | $681,296 |
| 2023 | $4,408 | $253,486 | $253,486 | $0 |
| 2022 | $287 | $16,421 | $16,421 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map