4358 Timber Jump Memphis, TN 38141
Hickory Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $167,000 - $218,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,166
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4358 Timber Jump, Memphis, TN 38141 and is currently estimated at $200,758, approximately $92 per square foot. 4358 Timber Jump is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Ross Elementary School, Kirby High School, and East Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2011
Sold by
Memphis Investment Rental Properties Llc
Bought by
Snyder Charles Eugene and Snyder Judyanne Harper
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,400
Interest Rate
4.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2011
Sold by
Bridgeforth Darnell
Bought by
T Land Ventures Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,400
Interest Rate
4.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2003
Sold by
Griffin Barbara J
Bought by
Hud
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snyder Charles Eugene | $84,000 | None Available | |
| Memphis Investment Rental Properties Llc | $67,500 | None Available | |
| T Land Ventures Llc | $51,200 | None Available | |
| Hud | $115,815 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Snyder Charles Eugene | $50,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,287 | $46,050 | $6,975 | $39,075 |
| 2024 | $1,287 | $37,975 | $6,375 | $31,600 |
| 2023 | $2,313 | $37,975 | $6,375 | $31,600 |
| 2022 | $2,313 | $37,975 | $6,375 | $31,600 |
| 2021 | $2,340 | $37,975 | $6,375 | $31,600 |
| 2020 | $2,212 | $30,525 | $6,375 | $24,150 |
| 2019 | $2,212 | $30,525 | $6,375 | $24,150 |
| 2018 | $2,212 | $30,525 | $6,375 | $24,150 |
| 2017 | $1,255 | $30,525 | $6,375 | $24,150 |
| 2016 | $1,223 | $27,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,223 | $27,975 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map