6859 Fox Den Memphis, TN 38141
Hickory Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $204,000 - $252,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,932
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6859 Fox Den, Memphis, TN 38141 and is currently estimated at $218,174, approximately $112 per square foot. 6859 Fox Den is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Ross Elementary School, Kirby High School, and East Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1999
Sold by
Ostby Glenn C and Ostby Sue W
Bought by
Tuggle Joe M and Tuggle Ramelle Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,833
Outstanding Balance
$39,142
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$179,032
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tuggle Joe M | $129,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tuggle Joe M | $129,833 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,220 | $43,600 | $6,975 | $36,625 |
| 2024 | $1,220 | $35,975 | $6,375 | $29,600 |
| 2023 | $2,191 | $35,975 | $6,375 | $29,600 |
| 2022 | $2,191 | $35,975 | $6,375 | $29,600 |
| 2021 | $2,217 | $35,975 | $6,375 | $29,600 |
| 2020 | $2,105 | $29,050 | $6,375 | $22,675 |
| 2019 | $2,105 | $29,050 | $6,375 | $22,675 |
| 2018 | $2,105 | $29,050 | $6,375 | $22,675 |
| 2017 | $1,194 | $29,050 | $6,375 | $22,675 |
| 2016 | $1,162 | $26,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,162 | $26,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map