43582 Excelso Dr Fremont, CA 94539
Mission San Jose NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,982,000 - $3,329,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,554
Sq Ft
$1,237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43582 Excelso Dr, Fremont, CA 94539 and is currently estimated at $3,158,117, approximately $1,236 per square foot. 43582 Excelso Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Mission San Jose Elementary School, William Hopkins Junior High School, and Mission San Jose High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2000
Sold by
Petty Hershel O
Bought by
Petty Hershel O and Petty Sara N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petty Hershel O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,161 | $1,110,810 | $326,512 | $791,298 |
| 2024 | $13,161 | $1,088,895 | $320,111 | $775,784 |
| 2023 | $12,815 | $1,074,409 | $313,835 | $760,574 |
| 2022 | $12,660 | $1,046,345 | $307,682 | $745,663 |
| 2021 | $12,346 | $1,025,692 | $301,649 | $731,043 |
| 2020 | $12,414 | $1,022,107 | $298,557 | $723,550 |
| 2019 | $12,270 | $1,002,068 | $292,704 | $709,364 |
| 2018 | $12,031 | $982,423 | $286,966 | $695,457 |
| 2017 | $11,730 | $963,164 | $281,340 | $681,824 |
| 2016 | $11,535 | $944,281 | $275,824 | $668,457 |
| 2015 | $11,387 | $930,097 | $271,681 | $658,416 |
| 2014 | $11,195 | $911,881 | $266,360 | $645,521 |
Source: Public Records
Map