43597 Excelso Dr Fremont, CA 94539
Mission San Jose NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,035,000 - $3,314,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,791
Sq Ft
$1,014/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43597 Excelso Dr, Fremont, CA 94539 and is currently estimated at $2,830,106, approximately $1,014 per square foot. 43597 Excelso Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Mission San Jose Elementary School, William Hopkins Junior High School, and Mission San Jose High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2016
Sold by
Lu Chien Chung and Yu Brenda
Bought by
Lu Chien Chung and Yu Brenda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2004
Sold by
Carney Timothy S and Carney Shiang Yu
Bought by
Lu Chien Chung and Yu Brenda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$826,000
Outstanding Balance
$321,251
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,508,855
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2003
Sold by
Carney Timothy S and Carney Shiang Yu
Bought by
Carney Timothy S and Carney Shiang Yu
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2002
Sold by
Carney Timothy S and Carney Shiang Yu
Bought by
Carney Timothy S and Carney Shiang Yu
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1999
Sold by
Bonderson Paul R and Bonderson Sandra K
Bought by
Carney Tim S and Carney Shiang Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1994
Sold by
Bonderson Paul R and Bonderson Sandra K
Bought by
Bonderson Paul R and Bonderson Sandra K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lu Chien Chung | -- | None Available | |
| Lu Chien Chung | $1,180,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Carney Timothy S | -- | -- | |
| Carney Timothy S | -- | -- | |
| Carney Tim S | $640,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Bonderson Paul R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lu Chien Chung | $826,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carney Tim S | $440,000 | |
| Closed | Lu Chien Chung | $236,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,378 | $1,670,617 | $503,285 | $1,174,332 |
| 2024 | $19,378 | $1,637,730 | $493,419 | $1,151,311 |
| 2023 | $18,880 | $1,612,481 | $483,744 | $1,128,737 |
| 2022 | $18,668 | $1,573,868 | $474,260 | $1,106,608 |
| 2021 | $18,201 | $1,542,881 | $464,964 | $1,084,917 |
| 2020 | $18,356 | $1,534,000 | $460,200 | $1,073,800 |
| 2019 | $18,141 | $1,503,921 | $451,176 | $1,052,745 |
| 2018 | $17,790 | $1,474,433 | $442,330 | $1,032,103 |
| 2017 | $17,345 | $1,445,523 | $433,657 | $1,011,866 |
| 2016 | $17,066 | $1,417,180 | $425,154 | $992,026 |
| 2015 | $16,855 | $1,395,891 | $418,767 | $977,124 |
| 2014 | $16,577 | $1,368,551 | $410,565 | $957,986 |
Source: Public Records
Map