4359 E Mineral Rd Phoenix, AZ 85044
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $490,883 - $662,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,006
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4359 E Mineral Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85044 and is currently estimated at $578,971, approximately $288 per square foot. 4359 E Mineral Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de las Lomas School, Kyrene Centennial Middle School, and Mountain Pointe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2009
Sold by
Gendron Mary M and Genuit Lisa Karen
Bought by
Dow Karen I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Outstanding Balance
$134,783
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$444,188
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1996
Sold by
Gendron Mary M
Bought by
Gendron Mary M and Genuit Lisa Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dow Karen I | $260,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Gendron Mary M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dow Karen I | $208,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,668 | $29,763 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,539 | $28,346 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,539 | $39,350 | $7,870 | $31,480 |
| 2022 | $2,418 | $31,550 | $6,310 | $25,240 |
| 2021 | $2,523 | $29,420 | $5,880 | $23,540 |
| 2020 | $2,460 | $27,430 | $5,480 | $21,950 |
| 2019 | $2,381 | $25,330 | $5,060 | $20,270 |
| 2018 | $2,300 | $24,280 | $4,850 | $19,430 |
| 2017 | $2,195 | $22,300 | $4,460 | $17,840 |
| 2016 | $2,225 | $22,010 | $4,400 | $17,610 |
| 2015 | $1,992 | $23,030 | $4,600 | $18,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map