436 Cedar Ave Unit 11 Long Beach, CA 90802
West Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $300,970 - $313,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
586
Sq Ft
$520/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 436 Cedar Ave Unit 11, Long Beach, CA 90802 and is currently estimated at $304,993, approximately $520 per square foot. 436 Cedar Ave Unit 11 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Juan Rodriguez Cabrillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2002
Sold by
Baklarz Lillian M
Bought by
Betancourt Edward
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2001
Sold by
Mcfarland Thomas J
Bought by
Betancourt Edward
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1996
Sold by
Mcfarland Russell A
Bought by
Mcfarland Thomas John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betancourt Edward | -- | -- | |
| Betancourt Edward | -- | -- | |
| Mcfarland Thomas John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $861 | $59,660 | $14,909 | $44,751 |
| 2024 | $861 | $58,491 | $14,617 | $43,874 |
| 2023 | $842 | $57,345 | $14,331 | $43,014 |
| 2022 | $794 | $56,221 | $14,050 | $42,171 |
| 2021 | $770 | $55,120 | $13,775 | $41,345 |
| 2019 | $757 | $53,487 | $13,367 | $40,120 |
| 2018 | $733 | $52,439 | $13,105 | $39,334 |
| 2016 | $673 | $50,405 | $12,598 | $37,807 |
| 2015 | $649 | $49,649 | $12,409 | $37,240 |
| 2014 | $651 | $48,677 | $12,166 | $36,511 |
Source: Public Records
Map