436 E Juanita Ave Glendora, CA 91740
Charter oak NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,029,272 - $1,326,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,788
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 436 E Juanita Ave, Glendora, CA 91740 and is currently estimated at $1,133,068, approximately $406 per square foot. 436 E Juanita Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Royal Oak Middle School, and Charter Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2017
Sold by
Moreno Carlos
Bought by
Moreno Carlos and Moreno Rhonda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1994
Sold by
Bank Of America Nt & Sa
Bought by
Moreno Carlos
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,376
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1994
Sold by
T D Service Company
Bought by
Security Pacific National Bank
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,376
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreno Carlos | -- | None Available | |
| Moreno Carlos | $145,000 | Southern California Title Co | |
| Security Pacific National Bank | $140,039 | Southern California Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Moreno Carlos | $143,376 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,827 | $469,866 | $150,063 | $319,803 |
| 2024 | $5,827 | $460,654 | $147,121 | $313,533 |
| 2023 | $5,688 | $451,623 | $144,237 | $307,386 |
| 2022 | $5,615 | $442,768 | $141,409 | $301,359 |
| 2021 | $5,520 | $434,087 | $138,637 | $295,450 |
| 2019 | $5,398 | $421,214 | $134,526 | $286,688 |
| 2018 | $5,101 | $412,956 | $131,889 | $281,067 |
| 2016 | $4,855 | $396,921 | $126,768 | $270,153 |
| 2015 | $4,833 | $390,960 | $124,864 | $266,096 |
| 2014 | $4,823 | $383,303 | $122,419 | $260,884 |
Source: Public Records
Map