436 E Payson St San Dimas, CA 91773
Estimated Value: $823,000 - $898,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,426
Sq Ft
$600/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 436 E Payson St, San Dimas, CA 91773 and is currently estimated at $855,036, approximately $599 per square foot. 436 E Payson St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Fred Ekstrand Elementary School, Lone Hill Middle School, and San Dimas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2016
Sold by
Schwieters Jorge Alberto
Bought by
Schwieters Jorge Alberto and Schwieters Patricia Estela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$147,591
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$707,445
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1995
Sold by
Butler Edward J and Butler Carol Ann
Bought by
Schwieters Jorge Alberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,700
Interest Rate
8.6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwieters Jorge Alberto | -- | Western Resources Title Co | |
| Schwieters Jorge Alberto | $173,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schwieters Jorge Alberto | $185,000 | |
| Closed | Schwieters Jorge Alberto | $155,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,839 | $290,554 | $113,700 | $176,854 |
| 2024 | $3,839 | $284,858 | $111,471 | $173,387 |
| 2023 | $3,755 | $279,274 | $109,286 | $169,988 |
| 2022 | $3,691 | $273,799 | $107,144 | $166,655 |
| 2021 | $3,615 | $268,432 | $105,044 | $163,388 |
| 2019 | $3,546 | $260,472 | $101,929 | $158,543 |
| 2018 | $3,364 | $255,366 | $99,931 | $155,435 |
| 2016 | $3,233 | $245,451 | $96,051 | $149,400 |
| 2015 | $3,184 | $241,765 | $94,609 | $147,156 |
| 2014 | $3,160 | $237,030 | $92,756 | $144,274 |
Source: Public Records
Map