436 Grande Ave Davis, CA 95616
North Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $826,000 - $1,046,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,445
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 436 Grande Ave, Davis, CA 95616 and is currently estimated at $931,635, approximately $381 per square foot. 436 Grande Ave is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including North Davis Elementary School, Oliver Wendell Holmes Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2008
Sold by
Hale Margaret Ann and Smith Margaret Ann
Bought by
Prope Hale Margaret A and Prope Margaret A Hale Separate
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2000
Sold by
Hale Margaret Ann and Estate Of Mildred Raymond Mcla
Bought by
Hale Margaret Ann and Smith Margaret Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prope Hale Margaret A | -- | None Available | |
| Hale Margaret Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,311 | $284,636 | $85,133 | $199,503 |
| 2023 | $4,311 | $273,585 | $81,828 | $191,757 |
| 2022 | $4,119 | $268,222 | $80,224 | $187,998 |
| 2021 | $4,010 | $262,963 | $78,651 | $184,312 |
| 2020 | $3,942 | $260,268 | $77,845 | $182,423 |
| 2019 | $3,679 | $255,166 | $76,319 | $178,847 |
| 2018 | $3,441 | $250,164 | $74,823 | $175,341 |
| 2017 | $3,366 | $245,259 | $73,356 | $171,903 |
| 2016 | $3,228 | $240,451 | $71,918 | $168,533 |
| 2015 | $3,125 | $236,840 | $70,838 | $166,002 |
| 2014 | $3,125 | $232,202 | $69,451 | $162,751 |
Source: Public Records
Map