436 Lakeview Dr Alpine, UT 84004
Estimated Value: $1,507,000 - $2,391,884
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,861
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 436 Lakeview Dr, Alpine, UT 84004 and is currently estimated at $2,082,295, approximately $428 per square foot. 436 Lakeview Dr is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Westfield School, Timberline Middle School, and Lone Peak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2023
Sold by
Larsen Scott and Larsen Mary L
Bought by
Sml Family Trust and Larsen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1996
Sold by
Mll Development Inc
Bought by
Larsen Scott and Larsen Mary L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,680
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sml Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Larsen Scott | -- | Timp Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Larsen Scott | $101,680 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,240 | $1,480,545 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $11,240 | $1,309,965 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $10,266 | $1,284,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,504 | $2,127,300 | $965,900 | $1,161,400 |
| 2021 | $7,123 | $1,230,700 | $568,200 | $662,500 |
| 2020 | $6,888 | $1,173,500 | $511,000 | $662,500 |
| 2019 | $6,391 | $1,133,500 | $471,000 | $662,500 |
| 2018 | $6,244 | $1,090,800 | $451,000 | $639,800 |
| 2017 | $5,978 | $606,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,904 | $558,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,013 | $537,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,067 | $448,265 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map