436 Maxwell Rd Indianapolis, IN 46217
Southdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $219,000 - $313,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 436 Maxwell Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46217 and is currently estimated at $263,122, approximately $171 per square foot. 436 Maxwell Rd is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Perry Meridian 6th Grade Academy, and Perry Meridian Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2022
Sold by
Smith Joy D
Bought by
Thang Hung
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,500
Outstanding Balance
$226,697
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$36,425
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2009
Sold by
Smith Steven A and Smith Joy D
Bought by
Smith Joy D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,514
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2008
Sold by
Bailey Andrew C
Bought by
Smith Steven A and Smith Joy D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thang Hung | -- | Title Alliance | |
| Smith Joy D | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Steven A | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Steven A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thang Hung | $242,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Joy D | $105,514 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,292 | $214,800 | $24,500 | $190,300 |
| 2024 | $2,511 | $183,100 | $24,500 | $158,600 |
| 2023 | $2,511 | $191,800 | $24,500 | $167,300 |
| 2022 | $2,288 | $170,800 | $24,500 | $146,300 |
| 2021 | $2,000 | $148,100 | $24,500 | $123,600 |
| 2020 | $1,568 | $122,900 | $24,500 | $98,400 |
| 2019 | $1,622 | $125,900 | $22,600 | $103,300 |
| 2018 | $1,561 | $117,500 | $22,600 | $94,900 |
| 2017 | $1,547 | $117,200 | $22,600 | $94,600 |
| 2016 | $1,644 | $122,100 | $22,600 | $99,500 |
| 2014 | $1,402 | $121,300 | $22,600 | $98,700 |
| 2013 | $2,950 | $121,300 | $22,600 | $98,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map