NOT LISTED FOR SALE

436 N Fowler St Bishop, CA 93514

Estimated Value: $477,000 - $522,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,136 Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 3, 2018

Last sale price $315,000 $277 Per Sq Ft

Est. 59% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,968 / mo

Highlights

  • Fruit Trees
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Newly Painted Property
  • Cooling Available
  • 2 Car Garage

About This Home

As of July 2018

Super clean upgraded two bedroom, one bath home close to town and the schools. This home has all new laminate flooring in the dining room, living room and bedrooms. New interior paint, updated bathroom and kitchen. The formal dining room has a great built in cabinet for all your party goodies. You can even sit on your back deck and enjoy the summer evenings while BBQ. This is a must see.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1911

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Level Lot
  • Fruit Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Year Built

Built in 1911

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1911
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Lot Features: Fruit Trees, Level, Sprinkler System, Trees
  • LotSizeAcres: 0.19
  • Room Types: None
  • PropertySubTypeAdditional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave
  • Basement: None
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: One, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, New Paint, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Window Features: Single Pane, Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Lighting
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Enclosed, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Garaged Spaces: 2.0
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Central, Forced Air, Gas
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Heater: Propane
  • Utilities: Propane
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Main Level
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 04

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 2019
Sold by
Chapman Janis Lucille
Bought by
Chapman Janis L and Janis Chapman Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
$500,277

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 21, 2018
Closed on
Jun 25, 2018
Sold by
Wilson Debra Louise
Bought by
Chapman Jenis Lucille
List Price
$315,000
Sold Price
$315,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.06%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Chapman Janis L -- None Available
Chapman Jenis Lucille $315,000 Inyo Mono Title Co
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/03/2018 07/03/18 Sold $315,000 0.0% $277 / Sq Ft
06/21/2018 06/21/18 For Sale $315,000 -- $277 / Sq Ft
06/07/2018 06/07/18 Pending -- -- --
Source: Mammoth Lakes Board of REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,605 $351,383 $144,066 $207,317
2024 $3,605 $344,494 $141,242 $203,252
2023 $3,523 $337,740 $138,473 $199,267
2022 $3,450 $331,118 $135,758 $195,360
2021 $3,450 $324,627 $133,097 $191,530
2020 $3,335 $321,300 $131,733 $189,567
2019 $3,335 $315,000 $129,150 $185,850
2018 $2,323 $220,707 $90,878 $129,829
2017 $2,275 $216,381 $89,097 $127,284
2016 $2,248 $212,139 $87,350 $124,789
2015 $2,204 $208,953 $86,038 $122,915
2014 $2,159 $204,861 $84,353 $120,508
Source: Public Records

Map

Source: Mammoth Lakes Board of REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 180516

Mammoth Lakes Board of REALTORS® MLS

APN: 001-083-04

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.