436 Nolan Ave Glendale, CA 91202
Brockmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,109,671 - $2,604,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,556
Sq Ft
$928/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 436 Nolan Ave, Glendale, CA 91202 and is currently estimated at $2,373,168, approximately $928 per square foot. 436 Nolan Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Balboa Elementary School, Eleanor J. Toll Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2013
Sold by
Ayvazyan Sergey and Ayvazyan Andrey
Bought by
Ayvazyan Sergey and Ayvazyan Lori
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$688,900
Outstanding Balance
$158,818
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,214,350
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2011
Sold by
Garlock James A and Power Mary E
Bought by
Ayvazyan Sergey and Ayvazyan Andrey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$729,000
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2002
Sold by
Hamlin Elizabeth Anne and The Marie Primmer Nethery Trus
Bought by
Garlock James A and Power Mary E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$508,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ayvazyan Sergey | -- | Lsi | |
| Ayvazyan Sergey | $1,105,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Garlock James A | $635,000 | First Southwestern Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ayvazyan Sergey | $688,900 | |
| Closed | Ayvazyan Sergey | $729,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garlock James A | $508,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,638 | $1,341,823 | $822,074 | $519,749 |
| 2024 | $14,638 | $1,315,513 | $805,955 | $509,558 |
| 2023 | $18,361 | $1,664,640 | $1,144,440 | $520,200 |
| 2022 | $18,043 | $1,632,000 | $1,122,000 | $510,000 |
| 2021 | $13,816 | $1,239,639 | $759,470 | $480,169 |
| 2020 | $13,619 | $1,226,929 | $751,683 | $475,246 |
| 2019 | $13,287 | $1,202,873 | $736,945 | $465,928 |
| 2018 | $13,031 | $1,179,289 | $722,496 | $456,793 |
| 2016 | $12,438 | $1,133,498 | $694,442 | $439,056 |
| 2015 | $12,183 | $1,116,472 | $684,011 | $432,461 |
| 2014 | $12,071 | $1,094,603 | $670,613 | $423,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map