436 Nova Ct Ventura, CA 93003
College NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $775,000 - $1,094,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,362
Sq Ft
$727/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 436 Nova Ct, Ventura, CA 93003 and is currently estimated at $990,297, approximately $727 per square foot. 436 Nova Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Loma Vista Elementary School, Cabrillo Middle School, and Ventura High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2019
Sold by
Windrem S G and Windrem Ellen
Bought by
Windrem Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2009
Sold by
Department Of Veterans Affairs Of The St
Bought by
Windrem S G and Windrem Ellen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2002
Sold by
Windrem Stanley G and Windrem Ellen M
Bought by
Windrem Stanley G and Windrem Ellen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Windrem Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Windrem S G | -- | None Available | |
| Windrem Stanley G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,336 | $215,790 | $74,621 | $141,169 |
| 2024 | $2,336 | $211,559 | $73,158 | $138,401 |
| 2023 | $2,310 | $207,411 | $71,723 | $135,688 |
| 2022 | $2,151 | $203,345 | $70,317 | $133,028 |
| 2021 | $2,114 | $199,358 | $68,938 | $130,420 |
| 2020 | $2,095 | $197,316 | $68,232 | $129,084 |
| 2019 | $2,033 | $191,148 | $66,895 | $124,253 |
| 2018 | $1,999 | $187,401 | $65,584 | $121,817 |
| 2017 | $1,962 | $183,728 | $64,299 | $119,429 |
| 2016 | $1,928 | $180,127 | $63,039 | $117,088 |
| 2015 | $1,897 | $177,423 | $62,093 | $115,330 |
| 2014 | $1,870 | $173,950 | $60,878 | $113,072 |
Source: Public Records
Map