436 SE 271st Rd Clinton, MO 64735
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $302,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,378
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 436 SE 271st Rd, Clinton, MO 64735 and is currently estimated at $295,032, approximately $214 per square foot. 436 SE 271st Rd is a home with nearby schools including Clinton Intermediate School, Henry Elementary School, and Clinton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2003
Bought by
Hawkins Ross and Paula Sue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawkins Ross | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,379 | $30,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,379 | $23,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,077 | $23,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $965 | $20,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $944 | $20,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $877 | $16,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $879 | $16,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $879 | $16,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $876 | $16,810 | $5,660 | $11,150 |
| 2016 | $708 | $13,590 | $2,550 | $11,040 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,510 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map