436 Summit St Elgin, IL 60120
Northeast Elgin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,883 - $280,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,047
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 436 Summit St, Elgin, IL 60120 and is currently estimated at $253,471, approximately $242 per square foot. 436 Summit St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Larsen Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1995
Sold by
Griffith Brian and Griffith Barbara
Bought by
Alvarado Celestino and Alvarado Maria Guadalupe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,650
Interest Rate
8.55%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarado Celestino | $87,000 | Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Alvarado Celestino | $82,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,646 | $61,558 | $15,739 | $45,819 |
| 2023 | $2,161 | $55,613 | $14,219 | $41,394 |
| 2022 | $3,443 | $50,709 | $12,965 | $37,744 |
| 2021 | $3,248 | $47,409 | $12,121 | $35,288 |
| 2020 | $3,125 | $45,259 | $11,571 | $33,688 |
| 2019 | $2,999 | $43,112 | $11,022 | $32,090 |
| 2018 | $2,474 | $36,027 | $10,383 | $25,644 |
| 2017 | $2,372 | $34,059 | $9,816 | $24,243 |
| 2016 | $2,197 | $31,598 | $9,107 | $22,491 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,962 | $8,347 | $20,615 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,604 | $8,244 | $20,360 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,046 | $8,461 | $24,585 |
Source: Public Records
Map