4360 Ceylon St Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $459,000 - $517,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,888
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4360 Ceylon St, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $493,955, approximately $261 per square foot. 4360 Ceylon St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Marrama Elementary School, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and McGlone Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1999
Sold by
Tesch Timothy Donavon and Tesch Dena Marceca
Bought by
Hanns Gerald and Hanns Marilyn A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,950
Outstanding Balance
$40,757
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$453,198
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1996
Sold by
Oakwood Homes Ltd Liability Company
Bought by
Tesch Timothy Donavon and Tesch Dena Marceca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,350
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanns Gerald | $179,950 | -- | |
| Tesch Timothy Donavon | $149,364 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hanns Gerald | $164,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Tesch Timothy Donavon | $149,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,667 | $35,700 | $7,010 | $7,010 |
| 2024 | $2,667 | $34,980 | $2,970 | $32,010 |
| 2023 | $2,531 | $34,980 | $2,970 | $32,010 |
| 2022 | $2,157 | $28,600 | $5,990 | $22,610 |
| 2021 | $2,109 | $29,420 | $6,160 | $23,260 |
| 2020 | $1,951 | $27,840 | $6,160 | $21,680 |
| 2019 | $1,908 | $27,840 | $6,160 | $21,680 |
| 2018 | $1,534 | $22,940 | $3,820 | $19,120 |
| 2017 | $1,530 | $22,940 | $3,820 | $19,120 |
| 2016 | $1,068 | $18,470 | $3,693 | $14,777 |
| 2015 | $1,032 | $18,470 | $3,693 | $14,777 |
| 2014 | $710 | $13,750 | $2,388 | $11,362 |
Source: Public Records
Map