NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4360 Sunset Dr Lockport, NY 14094

Estimated Value: $444,000 - $521,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,176 Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 8, 2023

Last sale price $425,000 $195 Per Sq Ft

Est. 15% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,434 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 3.8 Acre Lot
  • Recreation Room
  • Corner Lot
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Quartz Countertops

About This Home

As of May 2023

Nestled quietly on a lovely 3.8 acre lot, this pristine home offers ample amenities amidst a peaceful country setting. Boasting over 2170 square feet of spacious living, this home displays quality craftsmanship and attention to every detail. This home offers a gracious foyer, abundance of light and 9’ ceilings. A gourmet kitchen with quartz countertops, farmhouse sink, and large center island overlooks spacious living room with a coffered ceiling. Adjacent to the kitchen you find a formal dining room, perfect for entertaining. A large mudroom directly off the garage features a utility sink and the convenience of first floor laundry. The second level offers a gracious primary suite, complete with ample closet space and a spa-like bath featuring double sink vanity, walk-in tiled shower, and soaking/spa tub. Two additional bedrooms and a full bath complete this level. The basement features three separate areas, one for mechanical systems, a finished portion perfect for a children’s getaway playroom, family room or party room and another area to finish off to your exact specifications. Open house Saturday, March 18, from 11-3. Offers due Tuesday, March 21 by 12:00pm.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Andrew Townsell

Listing by 716 Realty Group WNY LLC Brokerage Phone: 716-912-3663 License #10401337871 Listed on: 03/14/2023

716 Realty Group WNY LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Katherine Wolcott

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #10401369875

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,180

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 3.8 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 359x0
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,176 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Recreation Room
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 6
  • Assessor Parcel Number 292600-094-000-0001-006-011

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,180

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

3.8 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Attribution Contact: 716-912-3663
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Agricultural, Corner Lot
  • Subdivision Name: Holland Land Companys
  • Directions: Rt. 31 to north on rt. 93, right on Sunset Dr. Property is past Shunpike Rd. on the left.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Quartz Counters
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 3.8
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Gravel Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Poured

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Other

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lockport
  • Ninth Grade High School: Lockport High

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 292600-094-000-0001-006-011
  • Lot Dimensions: 359X0
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 165528.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9180.0
  • Tax Lot: 6

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Anna Merritt Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 14, 2023
Closed on
Apr 17, 2023
Sold by
Hastrich Donald
Bought by
Magee Magan M and Moeller Bryce
Seller's Agent
Andrew Townsell
716 Realty Group WNY LLC
Buyer's Agent
Katherine Wolcott
Howard Hanna WNY Inc.
List Price
$399,999
Sold Price
$425,000
Premium/Discount to List
$25,001
6.25%
Views
230
Current Estimated Value
$487,456

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$62,456
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.66%
Original Mortgage
$403,750
Outstanding Balance
$386,881
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$100,575

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 12, 2019
Closed on
Apr 15, 2020
Andrew Townsell
716 Realty Group WNY LLC
List Price
$349,900
Sold Price
$330,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-5.69%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.71%
Original Mortgage
$324,022
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Magee Magan M $425,000 None Listed On Document
Hastrich Donald $330,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Magee Magan M $403,750
Previous Owner Hastrich Donald $324,022
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2023 05/08/23 Sold $425,000 +6.3% $195 / Sq Ft
03/20/2023 03/20/23 Pending -- -- --
03/14/2023 03/14/23 For Sale $399,999 +21.2% $184 / Sq Ft
04/27/2020 04/27/20 Sold $330,000 -5.7% $152 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/18/2020 02/18/20 Pending -- -- --
01/13/2020 01/13/20 For Sale $349,900 +6.0% $161 / Sq Ft
01/12/2020 01/12/20 Off Market $330,000 -- --
11/20/2019 11/20/19 Price Changed $349,900 -4.1% $161 / Sq Ft
10/08/2019 10/08/19 Price Changed $365,000 -2.7% $168 / Sq Ft
09/13/2019 09/13/19 Price Changed $375,000 -1.1% $172 / Sq Ft
08/23/2019 08/23/19 Price Changed $379,000 -2.8% $174 / Sq Ft
08/12/2019 08/12/19 For Sale $389,900 -- $179 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,975 $408,000 $42,000 $366,000
2024 $9,975 $408,000 $42,000 $366,000
2023 $9,386 $371,000 $34,000 $337,000
2022 $9,182 $337,000 $34,000 $303,000
2021 $9,456 $282,800 $26,600 $256,200
2020 $8,642 $282,800 $26,600 $256,200
2018 $6,505 $180,500 $43,300 $137,200

MLS Number: B1459515

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 292600-094-000-0001-006-011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.