4361 Chain O Lakes Rd Eagle River, WI 54521
Estimated Value: $369,000 - $1,009,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.49
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4361 Chain O Lakes Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521 and is currently estimated at $633,548. 4361 Chain O Lakes Rd is a home located in Vilas County with nearby schools including Northland Pines High School, School of Options & Applied Research High School, and Christ Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2010
Sold by
Krostue William
Bought by
Krostue William E and Succe Deborah M Krostue Or Their
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2007
Sold by
Opichka Glen C and Opichka Marlene D
Bought by
Krostue William and Krostue Deborah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krostue William E | -- | -- | |
| Krostue William | $342,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Krostue William | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,658 | $421,300 | $264,600 | $156,700 |
| 2024 | $2,426 | $421,300 | $264,600 | $156,700 |
| 2023 | $2,711 | $421,300 | $264,600 | $156,700 |
| 2022 | $2,850 | $267,600 | $199,000 | $68,600 |
| 2021 | $2,762 | $267,600 | $199,000 | $68,600 |
| 2020 | $2,695 | $267,600 | $199,000 | $68,600 |
| 2019 | $2,703 | $267,600 | $199,000 | $68,600 |
| 2018 | $2,496 | $267,600 | $199,000 | $68,600 |
| 2017 | $2,507 | $267,600 | $199,000 | $68,600 |
| 2016 | $2,571 | $267,600 | $199,000 | $68,600 |
| 2015 | $2,405 | $267,600 | $199,000 | $68,600 |
| 2014 | $2,393 | $267,600 | $199,000 | $68,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $267,600 | $199,000 | $68,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map