4361 Diavila Ave Pleasanton, CA 94588
Amador Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,417,000 - $1,638,116
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,104
Sq Ft
$725/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4361 Diavila Ave, Pleasanton, CA 94588 and is currently estimated at $1,526,029, approximately $725 per square foot. 4361 Diavila Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Henry P. Mohr Elementary School, Harvest Park Middle School, and Amador Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2012
Sold by
Shan Di and Lu Yabin
Bought by
Lu Yabin and Shan Di
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$517,000
Outstanding Balance
$355,108
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,170,921
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2008
Sold by
Huang Frank Xiaoqiang and Yu Janet Qing
Bought by
Shan Di and Lu Yabin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$571,640
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2004
Sold by
Huang Frank Xiaoqiang and Yu Janet Qing
Bought by
Huang Frank Xiaoqiang and Yu Janet Qing
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2001
Sold by
Porter Jack E and Porter Sue A
Bought by
Xiaoqiang Frank and Yu Janet Qing
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$435,200
Interest Rate
6.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1997
Sold by
Farrell Charles A and Farrell Kathleen
Bought by
Porter Jack E and Porter Sue A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$301,500
Interest Rate
10.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1994
Sold by
California Pacific Homes Inc
Bought by
Farrell Charles A and Farrell Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$299,700
Interest Rate
8.25%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lu Yabin | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Shan Di | $715,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Huang Frank Xiaoqiang | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Xiaoqiang Frank | $544,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Porter Jack E | $335,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Farrell Charles A | $333,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lu Yabin | $517,000 | |
| Closed | Shan Di | $571,640 | |
| Previous Owner | Huang Frank Xiaoqiang | $390,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Xiaoqiang Frank | $435,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Porter Jack E | $301,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Farrell Charles A | $299,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,567 | $913,683 | $276,205 | $644,478 |
| 2024 | $10,567 | $895,637 | $270,791 | $631,846 |
| 2023 | $10,445 | $884,940 | $265,482 | $619,458 |
| 2022 | $9,894 | $860,594 | $260,278 | $607,316 |
| 2021 | $9,639 | $843,584 | $255,175 | $595,409 |
| 2020 | $9,516 | $841,868 | $252,560 | $589,308 |
| 2019 | $9,630 | $825,367 | $247,610 | $577,757 |
| 2018 | $9,435 | $809,186 | $242,756 | $566,430 |
| 2017 | $9,192 | $793,320 | $237,996 | $555,324 |
| 2016 | $8,486 | $777,768 | $233,330 | $544,438 |
| 2015 | $8,327 | $766,093 | $229,828 | $536,265 |
| 2014 | $8,475 | $751,092 | $225,327 | $525,765 |
Source: Public Records
Map