4361 Libra Dr Las Cruces, NM 88005
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $329,292
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,797
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4361 Libra Dr, Las Cruces, NM 88005 and is currently estimated at $299,146, approximately $166 per square foot. 4361 Libra Dr is a home located in Dona Ana County with nearby schools including Mesilla Elementary School, Zia Middle School, and Las Cruces High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2013
Sold by
Williams James H
Bought by
Williams James H and Williams Janice M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2007
Sold by
Williams James H
Bought by
Williams James H and Williams Janice M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2004
Sold by
Williams Dan L and Williams Katrina L
Bought by
Williams James H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,400
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2002
Sold by
Mcdonald Howell Ray and Mcdonald Alyson Kay
Bought by
Williams Dan L and Williams Katrina L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,500
Interest Rate
6.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1999
Sold by
Price William R and Price Thurlene J
Bought by
Mcdonald Howell Ray and Mcdonald Alyson Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
12%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams James H | -- | None Available | |
| Williams James H | -- | Las Cruces Abstract & Title | |
| Williams James H | -- | Dona Ana Title Co | |
| Williams Dan L | -- | Dona Ana Title Co | |
| Mcdonald Howell Ray | -- | Dona Ana Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williams James H | $156,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Dan L | $72,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcdonald Howell Ray | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,880 | $81,199 | $22,238 | $58,961 |
| 2023 | $1,846 | $78,834 | $22,171 | $56,663 |
| 2022 | $1,826 | $76,538 | $22,098 | $54,440 |
| 2021 | $1,765 | $74,309 | $21,871 | $52,438 |
| 2020 | $1,724 | $72,144 | $21,214 | $50,930 |
| 2019 | $1,676 | $70,044 | $20,472 | $49,572 |
| 2018 | $1,617 | $68,003 | $19,827 | $48,176 |
| 2017 | $1,535 | $66,023 | $19,171 | $46,852 |
| 2016 | $1,516 | $64,100 | $18,333 | $45,767 |
| 2015 | $1,518 | $192,300 | $55,000 | $137,300 |
| 2014 | $1,518 | $192,300 | $55,000 | $137,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map