4361 Strathmore Place Merced, CA 95348
Bellevue Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $404,585 - $453,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,617
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4361 Strathmore Place, Merced, CA 95348 and is currently estimated at $419,646, approximately $259 per square foot. 4361 Strathmore Place is a home with nearby schools including Don Stowell Elementary School, Herbert H. Cruickshank Middle School, and El Capitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2019
Sold by
Liu Shijun and Chen Wei
Bought by
Liu Shijun and Chen Wei
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2018
Sold by
Bn Mercd Lp
Bought by
Liu Shijun and Chen Wei
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,462
Outstanding Balance
$175,096
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$244,550
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2017
Sold by
Merced House 7 Llc
Bought by
Bn Merced Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2008
Sold by
Crosswinds Bre Ii Llc
Bought by
Merced House 7 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liu Shijun | -- | None Available | |
| Liu Shijun | $270,000 | First American Title | |
| Bn Merced Lp | $3,737,500 | First American Title | |
| Merced House 7 Llc | -- | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Liu Shijun | $202,462 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,631 | $307,150 | $73,956 | $233,194 |
| 2024 | $4,631 | $301,128 | $72,506 | $228,622 |
| 2023 | $4,557 | $295,225 | $71,085 | $224,140 |
| 2022 | $4,470 | $289,438 | $69,692 | $219,746 |
| 2021 | $4,400 | $283,764 | $68,326 | $215,438 |
| 2020 | $4,412 | $280,855 | $67,626 | $213,229 |
| 2019 | $4,381 | $275,349 | $66,300 | $209,049 |
| 2018 | $1,611 | $33,150 | $33,150 | $0 |
| 2017 | $529 | $28,291 | $28,291 | $0 |
| 2016 | $547 | $27,737 | $27,737 | $0 |
| 2015 | $615 | $27,321 | $27,321 | $0 |
| 2014 | $594 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map