43613 Artesia Mill Ct Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $482,000 - $521,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,114
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43613 Artesia Mill Ct, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $503,431, approximately $238 per square foot. 43613 Artesia Mill Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Columbia Elementary School, Gifford C. Cole Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2006
Sold by
Western Pacific Housing Inc
Bought by
Pelayo Pablo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$283,435
Outstanding Balance
$173,976
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$329,455
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pelayo Pablo | $354,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pelayo Pablo | $283,435 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,153 | $484,161 | $121,616 | $362,545 |
| 2024 | $7,153 | $474,669 | $119,232 | $355,437 |
| 2023 | $6,915 | $465,363 | $116,895 | $348,468 |
| 2022 | $6,643 | $443,000 | $111,000 | $332,000 |
| 2021 | $5,640 | $381,000 | $95,800 | $285,200 |
| 2019 | $4,612 | $295,000 | $74,200 | $220,800 |
| 2018 | $4,605 | $295,000 | $74,200 | $220,800 |
| 2016 | $3,700 | $226,000 | $56,900 | $169,100 |
| 2015 | $3,689 | $226,000 | $56,900 | $169,100 |
| 2014 | $3,258 | $186,000 | $46,800 | $139,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map