4364 Falcon Ave Long Beach, CA 90807
Bixby Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $806,595 - $899,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$866/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4364 Falcon Ave, Long Beach, CA 90807 and is currently estimated at $866,149, approximately $866 per square foot. 4364 Falcon Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2015
Sold by
Baum Michael J
Bought by
The Michael Joseph Baum Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2012
Sold by
Baum Michael J and Maksimovic Rada
Bought by
Baum Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,300
Outstanding Balance
$223,662
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$642,487
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2001
Sold by
Willis Lynda and The 1995 Lynda Willis Family T
Bought by
Baum Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,400
Interest Rate
6.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1995
Sold by
Willis Lynda R
Bought by
Willis Lynda and 1995 Lynda Willis Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Michael Joseph Baum Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Baum Michael J | -- | Lsi | |
| Baum Michael J | $252,500 | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Willis Lynda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baum Michael J | $325,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Baum Michael J | $239,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,851 | $372,993 | $298,403 | $74,590 |
| 2024 | $4,851 | $365,680 | $292,552 | $73,128 |
| 2023 | $4,767 | $358,511 | $286,816 | $71,695 |
| 2022 | $4,479 | $351,483 | $281,193 | $70,290 |
| 2021 | $4,387 | $344,592 | $275,680 | $68,912 |
| 2019 | $4,323 | $334,373 | $267,504 | $66,869 |
| 2018 | $4,145 | $327,817 | $262,259 | $65,558 |
| 2016 | $3,814 | $315,089 | $252,076 | $63,013 |
| 2015 | $3,661 | $310,357 | $248,290 | $62,067 |
| 2014 | $3,638 | $304,279 | $243,427 | $60,852 |
Source: Public Records
Map