43643 Fern Ave Lancaster, CA 93534
Central Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $342,000 - $419,570
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,486
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43643 Fern Ave, Lancaster, CA 93534 and is currently estimated at $378,643, approximately $254 per square foot. 43643 Fern Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sierra Elementary School, Endeavour Middle School, and Antelope Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Renderos Ronniel E and Molina Sylvia S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2011
Sold by
Winfrey John D and Winfrey La Vaughn O
Bought by
Fannie Mae and Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2003
Sold by
Evanetich Mark W
Bought by
Winfrey John D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1997
Sold by
Newman Nancy L and L E & N L Newman Family Trust
Bought by
Evanetich Mark W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renderos Ronniel E | $77,500 | Lsi Title Company Inc | |
| Fannie Mae | $178,642 | Accommodation | |
| Winfrey John D | $134,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Evanetich Mark W | $90,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Winfrey John D | $118,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Evanetich Mark W | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,473 | $99,276 | $19,852 | $79,424 |
| 2024 | $2,473 | $97,330 | $19,463 | $77,867 |
| 2023 | $2,423 | $95,423 | $19,082 | $76,341 |
| 2022 | $2,250 | $93,553 | $18,708 | $74,845 |
| 2021 | $1,874 | $91,720 | $18,342 | $73,378 |
| 2020 | $1,856 | $90,780 | $18,154 | $72,626 |
| 2019 | $1,828 | $89,001 | $17,799 | $71,202 |
| 2018 | $1,797 | $87,256 | $17,450 | $69,806 |
| 2016 | $1,707 | $83,870 | $16,773 | $67,097 |
| 2015 | $1,688 | $82,612 | $16,522 | $66,090 |
| 2014 | $1,698 | $80,995 | $16,199 | $64,796 |
Source: Public Records
Map