43729 Heaton Ave Lancaster, CA 93534
Central Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,382/month
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- No HOA
- 1-Story Property
- Bonus Room
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Combination Kitchen and Dining Room
About This Home
Adorable and centrally located, this light and bright home offers comfort, charm, and a functional layout perfect for everyday living. The inviting country-style kitchen features a cozy eating area and opens directly to the living room, creating a warm and connected space for gathering. The living room is highlighted by a charming brick fireplace, ideal for relaxing evenings at home. French doors lead to a spacious family room, providing additional living space that's perfect for entertaining, a game room, or a home office setup.The primary bedroom is generously sized and features its own private bathroom, complete with an oversized step-in shower for added convenience and comfort. Recent upgrades include fresh new interior paint and brand-new carpet, giving the home a clean and updated feel throughout. You'll also appreciate the newer central air system, helping keep the home comfortable year-round.Outside, the property offers block wall fencing for added privacy and low maintenance. Conveniently located near an elementary school, this home is ideal for those seeking a well-located property with both charm and practicality. Don't miss this wonderful opportunity to own a move-in ready home in a desirable central location!
Listing Agent
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, REALTORS License #01295511 Listed on: 03/27/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1956
Lot Details
- 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
- Block Wall Fence
- Rectangular Lot
- Property is zoned Lrra7000
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Concrete Foundation
- Composition Roof
- Wood Siding
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 1,568 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Outdoor Features
- Covered Patio or Porch
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 3130-004-016
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,987 | $144,435 | $28,873 | $115,562 |
| 2024 | $2,987 | $141,604 | $28,307 | $113,297 |
| 2023 | $2,929 | $138,828 | $27,752 | $111,076 |
| 2022 | $2,848 | $136,107 | $27,208 | $108,899 |
| 2021 | $2,466 | $133,439 | $26,675 | $106,764 |
| 2019 | $2,402 | $129,484 | $25,885 | $103,599 |
| 2018 | $2,360 | $126,946 | $25,378 | $101,568 |
| 2016 | $2,241 | $122,019 | $24,394 | $97,625 |
| 2015 | $2,215 | $120,187 | $24,028 | $96,159 |
| 2014 | $2,214 | $117,834 | $23,558 | $94,276 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Price Changed | $399,900 | -2.4% | $255 / Sq Ft |
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | For Sale | $409,900 | -- | $261 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grant Deed | $160,000 | Servicelink | |
| Grant Deed | $85,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | -- | First American Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $157,102 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $85,550 | FHA |
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 26002517
APN: 3130-004-016
- 43714 Heaton Ave
- 43740 Heaton Ave
- 43736 Fern Ave
- 43604 Fern Ave
- 1133 W Avenue j15
- 43639 Elm Ave
- 1042 W Avenue j10
- 1150 W Avenue j14
- 554 W Avenue j11
- 1103 W Avenue j10
- 1103 W Avenue J-10
- 1111 W Avenue j10
- 12 Th Stw Vic Ave Unit J10
- 0 Vic 30th Stw Ave Unit 26002108
- Vic Ave K4 Vic Avenue K4 Gadsden
- 1222 W Avenue j15
- 44027 Heaton Ave
- 43673 Park Ave
- 44031 Hoban Ave
- 1015 W Avenue j7
Ask me questions while you tour the home.