Seller's Agent in 2025
Jodi Olson
Century 21 Atwood
(218) 391-0842
49 in this area
167 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $356,152
Make yourself at home in this newly listed Hermantown honey! This one level living home has over 2000 finished sq ft and is move in ready. There is a wonderful family room off the kitchen with a gas fireplace, a spacious kitchen with bfast bar, eat in nook and a wall pantry. The informal dining room is a great place for those large gatherings as well. The master suite has a fabulous walk in closet, corner jetted tub and a separate shower. Home also has 2 additional bedrooms and another full bath too! Finally we must mention the 13.6 x 9 laundry room that is well equipped with a closet for storage, washer, dryer, laundry sink and a door to a back exterior deck. Home sits on over an acre with city water and sewer and has a great 3 car detached garage. Conveniently located close to the schools, hockey arena and the Wellness Center.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plesha Grant | $325,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Elver O Hildebrandt And Elizabeth C Hildebran | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hildebrandt Elver O | -- | -- | |
| Hildebrandt Elver O | $83,200 | Rels |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Plesha Grant | $292,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hildebrandt Elver O | $88,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/2025 08/29/25 | Sold | $325,000 | +1.6% | $161 / Sq Ft |
| 08/04/2025 08/04/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/30/2025 07/30/25 | For Sale | $319,900 | -- | $159 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,538 | $262,000 | $54,700 | $207,300 |
| 2023 | $3,316 | $237,700 | $48,800 | $188,900 |
| 2022 | $2,820 | $213,200 | $48,200 | $165,000 |
| 2021 | $2,748 | $195,200 | $47,000 | $148,200 |
| 2020 | $2,470 | $195,200 | $47,000 | $148,200 |
| 2019 | $2,182 | $175,400 | $51,000 | $124,400 |
| 2018 | $2,050 | $160,900 | $45,600 | $115,300 |
| 2017 | $1,876 | $153,200 | $43,000 | $110,200 |
| 2016 | $1,740 | $145,400 | $43,000 | $102,400 |
| 2015 | $2,681 | $193,200 | $42,700 | $150,500 |
| 2014 | $2,681 | $184,900 | $42,400 | $142,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jodi Olson
Century 21 Atwood
(218) 391-0842
49 in this area
167 Total Sales
Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6121029
APN: 395002100200
Ask me questions while you tour the home.