4365 Sable St Denver, CO 80239
Montbello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $418,000 - $440,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,363
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4365 Sable St, Denver, CO 80239 and is currently estimated at $426,312, approximately $180 per square foot. 4365 Sable St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Oakland Elementary School, McGlone Academy, and Pitt-Waller K-8 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2019
Sold by
Bell Kevin R and Bell Joycelyn L
Bought by
Giron Julio C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$329,800
Outstanding Balance
$286,943
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$139,369
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2004
Sold by
Bell Kevin R and Alexander Joycelyn L
Bought by
Bell Kevin R and Bell Joycelyn L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giron Julio C | $340,000 | Colorado Escrow & Title | |
| Bell Kevin R | -- | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Giron Julio C | $329,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Bell Kevin R | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,086 | $29,340 | $4,960 | $4,960 |
| 2024 | $2,086 | $26,340 | $1,030 | $25,310 |
| 2023 | $2,041 | $26,340 | $1,030 | $25,310 |
| 2022 | $1,851 | $23,280 | $4,240 | $19,040 |
| 2021 | $1,786 | $23,940 | $4,360 | $19,580 |
| 2020 | $1,576 | $21,240 | $4,360 | $16,880 |
| 2019 | $1,532 | $21,240 | $4,360 | $16,880 |
| 2018 | $1,294 | $16,720 | $4,050 | $12,670 |
| 2017 | $1,290 | $16,720 | $4,050 | $12,670 |
| 2016 | $1,031 | $12,640 | $1,871 | $10,769 |
| 2015 | $988 | $12,640 | $1,871 | $10,769 |
| 2014 | $738 | $8,890 | $1,990 | $6,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map