4366 Globe Ave Culver City, CA 90230
Estimated Value: $1,256,000 - $1,696,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,338
Sq Ft
$1,062/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4366 Globe Ave, Culver City, CA 90230 and is currently estimated at $1,420,654, approximately $1,061 per square foot. 4366 Globe Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Farragut Elementary School, Culver City Middle School, and Culver City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2013
Sold by
Clark Noah
Bought by
Clark Noah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,700
Outstanding Balance
$293,125
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,127,529
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2008
Sold by
Lasalle Bank Na
Bought by
Clark Noah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2008
Sold by
Sernas Francisco and Sernas Benigna
Bought by
Lasalle Bank Na and The Mlmi Trust Series 2006-He2
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2005
Sold by
Cho Jeom Soo
Bought by
Sernas Francisco
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$621,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2004
Sold by
Weinstock Arthur
Bought by
Cho Jeom Soo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Noah | -- | Wfg Title Insurance Company | |
| Clark Noah | $557,500 | Lsi Title Company Ca | |
| Lasalle Bank Na | $457,085 | Accommodation | |
| Sernas Francisco | $690,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Cho Jeom Soo | $450,000 | First American Title Co Los |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clark Noah | $390,700 | |
| Closed | Clark Noah | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sernas Francisco | $621,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cho Jeom Soo | $360,000 | |
| Closed | Cho Jeom Soo | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,047 | $770,842 | $574,335 | $196,507 |
| 2024 | $10,047 | $755,728 | $563,074 | $192,654 |
| 2023 | $9,675 | $740,911 | $552,034 | $188,877 |
| 2022 | $9,185 | $726,384 | $541,210 | $185,174 |
| 2021 | $9,127 | $712,143 | $530,599 | $181,544 |
| 2019 | $8,775 | $691,022 | $514,862 | $176,160 |
| 2018 | $8,574 | $677,473 | $504,767 | $172,706 |
| 2016 | $8,052 | $651,167 | $485,167 | $166,000 |
| 2015 | $7,970 | $641,387 | $477,880 | $163,507 |
| 2014 | $7,923 | $628,824 | $468,519 | $160,305 |
Source: Public Records
Map