4330 Globe Ave Culver City, CA 90230
Estimated Value: $1,119,131 - $1,417,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,036
Sq Ft
$1,218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4330 Globe Ave, Culver City, CA 90230 and is currently estimated at $1,262,283, approximately $1,218 per square foot. 4330 Globe Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Farragut Elementary School, Culver City Middle School, and Culver City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2024
Sold by
Grossman Peter C and Cody Kathryn L
Bought by
Grossman-Cody Family Trust and Grossman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2015
Sold by
Cody Kathryn L
Bought by
Grossman Peter C and Cody Kathryn L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$339,400
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2004
Sold by
Cody Mary Kathryn and The Cody Living Trust
Bought by
Cody Kathryn L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grossman-Cody Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grossman Peter C | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Cody Kathryn L | $330,000 | Southland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Grossman Peter C | $339,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Cody Kathryn L | $264,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,384 | $613,308 | $432,105 | $181,203 |
| 2024 | $8,384 | $601,283 | $423,633 | $177,650 |
| 2023 | $8,039 | $589,494 | $415,327 | $174,167 |
| 2022 | $7,688 | $577,936 | $407,184 | $170,752 |
| 2021 | $7,674 | $566,604 | $399,200 | $167,404 |
| 2019 | $7,319 | $549,800 | $387,360 | $162,440 |
| 2018 | $7,085 | $539,020 | $379,765 | $159,255 |
| 2016 | $6,596 | $518,091 | $365,019 | $153,072 |
| 2015 | $6,542 | $510,310 | $359,537 | $150,773 |
| 2014 | $6,566 | $500,315 | $352,495 | $147,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map