4366 Newby Dr Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $616,646 - $654,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,487
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4366 Newby Dr, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $632,412, approximately $425 per square foot. 4366 Newby Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Collett Elementary School, Arizona Middle School, and La Sierra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2021
Sold by
Laster William J and Laster Aimee J
Bought by
Laster William J and Laster Aimee J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2020
Sold by
Laster William J
Bought by
Laster William J and Laster Aimee J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1999
Sold by
Laster William J
Bought by
Laster William J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,350
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1996
Sold by
Laster Candace A
Bought by
Laster William J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laster William J | -- | None Available | |
| Laster William J | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Laster William J | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Laster William J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Laster William J | $325,000 | |
| Closed | Laster William J | $109,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,610 | $207,639 | $57,402 | $150,237 |
| 2023 | $2,529 | $199,578 | $55,174 | $144,404 |
| 2022 | $2,342 | $195,666 | $54,093 | $141,573 |
| 2021 | $2,314 | $191,831 | $53,033 | $138,798 |
| 2020 | $2,277 | $189,865 | $52,490 | $137,375 |
| 2019 | $2,248 | $186,143 | $51,461 | $134,682 |
| 2018 | $2,217 | $182,494 | $50,452 | $132,042 |
| 2017 | $2,177 | $178,916 | $49,463 | $129,453 |
| 2016 | $2,142 | $175,409 | $48,494 | $126,915 |
| 2015 | $2,110 | $172,775 | $47,766 | $125,009 |
| 2014 | $2,103 | $169,392 | $46,831 | $122,561 |
Source: Public Records
Map