4367 W 139th St Hawthorne, CA 90250
Estimated Value: $851,000 - $1,080,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$588/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4367 W 139th St, Hawthorne, CA 90250 and is currently estimated at $975,887, approximately $587 per square foot. 4367 W 139th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Jefferson School, Prairie Vista Middle School, and Leuzinger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2006
Sold by
Nobleza John Navalta and Nobleza Basilisa Eleonor Negranza
Bought by
Velasco Victor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$528,000
Outstanding Balance
$298,750
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$677,137
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velasco Victor | $660,000 | Fatcola |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Velasco Victor | $528,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,304 | $901,929 | $721,550 | $180,379 |
| 2024 | $11,304 | $884,245 | $707,402 | $176,843 |
| 2023 | $10,887 | $866,908 | $693,532 | $173,376 |
| 2022 | $11,050 | $849,911 | $679,934 | $169,977 |
| 2021 | $10,897 | $833,247 | $666,602 | $166,645 |
| 2019 | $9,770 | $748,000 | $598,400 | $149,600 |
| 2018 | $10,019 | $789,000 | $631,200 | $157,800 |
| 2016 | $6,808 | $529,000 | $423,200 | $105,800 |
| 2015 | $6,751 | $529,000 | $423,200 | $105,800 |
| 2014 | $5,693 | $434,000 | $347,200 | $86,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map