4368 Aloha Ave Memphis, TN 38118
Parkway Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $103,837 - $112,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4368 Aloha Ave, Memphis, TN 38118 and is currently estimated at $107,959, approximately $97 per square foot. 4368 Aloha Ave is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Parkway Village Elementary School, American Way Middle School, and Sheffield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2025
Sold by
Brown Francine C
Bought by
Francine Heidi Brown Trust and Brown
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2025
Sold by
Avalos Alejandro Cuevas
Bought by
Avalos Alejandro Cuevas and Cuevas Mariana
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1997
Sold by
Action Real Estate Investment Co Inc
Bought by
Avalos Alejandro Cuevas
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,928
Interest Rate
8.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1996
Sold by
S & M Investments Inc
Bought by
Action Real Estate Investment Co Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Francine Heidi Brown Trust | -- | Mid South Title Services | |
| Avalos Alejandro Cuevas | -- | Mid South Title | |
| Avalos Alejandro Cuevas | $59,900 | -- | |
| Avalos Alejandro Cuevas | $59,900 | -- | |
| Action Real Estate Investment Co Inc | -- | Memphis Title | |
| Action Real Estate Investment Co Inc | -- | Memphis Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Avalos Alejandro Cuevas | $59,928 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $563 | $23,475 | $4,125 | $19,350 |
| 2024 | $563 | $16,600 | $2,875 | $13,725 |
| 2023 | $1,011 | $16,600 | $2,875 | $13,725 |
| 2022 | $1,011 | $16,600 | $2,875 | $13,725 |
| 2021 | $1,023 | $16,600 | $2,875 | $13,725 |
| 2020 | $924 | $12,750 | $2,875 | $9,875 |
| 2019 | $924 | $12,750 | $2,875 | $9,875 |
| 2018 | $924 | $12,750 | $2,875 | $9,875 |
| 2017 | $524 | $12,750 | $2,875 | $9,875 |
| 2016 | $533 | $12,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $533 | $12,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map