Estimated Value: $288,000 - $368,147
3
Beds
2
Baths
966
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43685 Commanche St, Indio, CA 92203 and is currently estimated at $332,037, approximately $343 per square foot. 43685 Commanche St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Andrew Jackson Elementary School, Desert Ridge Academy, and Shadow Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2024
Sold by
Villalobos Carmen and Villalobos Joel
Bought by
Villalobos Joel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,657
Outstanding Balance
$210,768
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$121,269
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2022
Sold by
Villalobos Joel
Bought by
Villalobos Carmen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2022
Sold by
Villalobos Carmen
Bought by
Villalobos Carmen and Villalobos Joel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villalobos Joel | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Villalobos Joel | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Villalobos Carmen | -- | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Villalobos Carmen | -- | -- | |
| Villalobos Carmen | $180,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Villalobos Joel | $212,657 | |
| Closed | Villalobos Joel | $212,657 | |
| Previous Owner | Villalobos Carmen | $171,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Villalobos Carmen | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,281 | $395,000 | $100,000 | $295,000 |
| 2023 | $3,281 | $183,600 | $45,900 | $137,700 |
| 2022 | $2,306 | $110,441 | $25,480 | $84,961 |
| 2021 | $2,380 | $108,277 | $24,981 | $83,296 |
| 2020 | $1,913 | $107,167 | $24,725 | $82,442 |
| 2019 | $1,860 | $105,067 | $24,241 | $80,826 |
| 2018 | $1,811 | $103,008 | $23,766 | $79,242 |
| 2017 | $1,783 | $100,989 | $23,300 | $77,689 |
| 2016 | $1,764 | $99,010 | $22,844 | $76,166 |
| 2015 | $1,722 | $97,524 | $22,501 | $75,023 |
| 2014 | $1,699 | $95,615 | $22,061 | $73,554 |
Source: Public Records
Map