4369 Crescendo Ave San Jose, CA 95136
Parkview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,390,000 - $1,616,172
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,581
Sq Ft
$926/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4369 Crescendo Ave, San Jose, CA 95136 and is currently estimated at $1,463,293, approximately $925 per square foot. 4369 Crescendo Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Davis (Caroline) Intermediate School, and Andrew P. Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2015
Sold by
Martinez Dino T
Bought by
Martinez Dino T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2010
Sold by
Martinez Dino T and Martinez Diana L
Bought by
Martinez Dino T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2007
Sold by
Martinez Dino T and Martinez Diana L
Bought by
Martinez Dino T and Martinez Diana L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$527,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Dino T | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Martinez Dino T | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Dino T | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Martinez Dino T | $10,000 | |
| Closed | Martinez Dino T | $527,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,218 | $389,007 | $212,184 | $176,823 |
| 2024 | $6,218 | $381,380 | $208,024 | $173,356 |
| 2023 | $6,218 | $373,903 | $203,946 | $169,957 |
| 2022 | $6,052 | $366,573 | $199,948 | $166,625 |
| 2021 | $5,924 | $359,386 | $196,028 | $163,358 |
| 2020 | $5,766 | $355,701 | $194,018 | $161,683 |
| 2019 | $5,617 | $348,727 | $190,214 | $158,513 |
| 2018 | $5,563 | $341,890 | $186,485 | $155,405 |
| 2017 | $5,482 | $335,187 | $182,829 | $152,358 |
| 2016 | $5,216 | $328,616 | $179,245 | $149,371 |
| 2015 | $5,097 | $323,681 | $176,553 | $147,128 |
| 2014 | $4,515 | $317,341 | $173,095 | $144,246 |
Source: Public Records
Map