437 2nd St Carlton, MN 55718
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $248,700
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 437 2nd St, Carlton, MN 55718 and is currently estimated at $240,425, approximately $135 per square foot. 437 2nd St is a home with nearby schools including South Terrace Elementary School, Carlton Secondary School, and Cloquet Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2006
Sold by
Swanson Steven Leroy and Swanson Sandra K
Bought by
Snyder Chad and Snyder Theresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,050
Outstanding Balance
$69,706
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$170,719
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snyder Chad | $127,900 | Abstract & Title Services Of |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Snyder Chad | $124,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,514 | $220,800 | $24,500 | $196,300 |
| 2023 | $2,546 | $213,900 | $24,500 | $189,400 |
| 2022 | $2,154 | $213,900 | $24,500 | $189,400 |
| 2021 | $1,896 | $143,700 | $15,200 | $128,500 |
| 2020 | $1,770 | $128,300 | $15,200 | $113,100 |
| 2019 | $1,718 | $119,600 | $15,200 | $104,400 |
| 2018 | $1,550 | $115,900 | $15,200 | $100,700 |
| 2017 | $1,580 | $110,800 | $14,600 | $96,200 |
| 2016 | $1,474 | $113,200 | $14,600 | $98,600 |
| 2015 | $1,282 | $77,300 | $10,800 | $66,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $66,200 | $9,400 | $56,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $66,200 | $9,400 | $56,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map