Seller's Agent in 2023
Tara Onken
Edina Realty, Inc.
(507) 337-6683
154 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $97,000 - $133,021
Welcome home! 2 bedrooms on the main floor, along with dining, bath and kitchen. Upstairs you will find another bedroom with a lot more space for whatever you like! Plenty of extra storage in the basement or garage as well.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erickson Erin Amanda | $80,000 | Lyon County Abstract & Title | |
| Erickson Greg | $62,000 | None Available | |
| Zwach Larry M | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Erickson Erin Amanda | $76,000 | |
| Closed | Erickson Erin Amanda | $76,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/21/2023 12/21/23 | Sold | $80,000 | 0.0% | $27 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/18/2023 11/18/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/17/2023 11/17/23 | For Sale | $80,000 | +90.5% | $27 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/10/2012 12/10/12 | Sold | $42,000 | -29.9% | $21 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/16/2012 11/16/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/28/2012 08/28/12 | For Sale | $59,900 | -- | $30 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,370 | $118,300 | $5,400 | $112,900 |
| 2024 | $2,332 | $109,600 | $5,400 | $104,200 |
| 2023 | $1,902 | $98,000 | $4,200 | $93,800 |
| 2022 | $1,660 | $80,900 | $4,200 | $76,700 |
| 2021 | $1,642 | $64,700 | $4,200 | $60,500 |
| 2020 | $1,628 | $64,700 | $4,200 | $60,500 |
| 2019 | $1,434 | $64,700 | $4,200 | $60,500 |
| 2018 | $1,430 | $58,300 | $4,200 | $54,100 |
| 2017 | $1,430 | $58,300 | $4,200 | $54,100 |
| 2016 | $1,418 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Tara Onken
Edina Realty, Inc.
(507) 337-6683
154 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2012
Luann Hansen
MURRAYLAND AGENCY, INC. - TRACY
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6461568
APN: 31-104252-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.