J
Seller's Agent in 2025
John Croatt
River's Edge Realty
(507) 830-1984
8 in this area
46 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $153,000
This move in ready home offers new paint and flooring throughout. Appliances, furnace and central air all 1 year old. The kitchen and dining room have a nice open floor plan with new cupboards. This home is located on an extra deep lot just a block from the Windom Square. A dry basement is also a plus with this home. Schedule an appointment today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buley Jeorge | $145,000 | -- | |
| Farag Adam | $159,000 | -- | |
| Earlewine Bruce | $14,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buley Jeorge | $145,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/13/2025 06/13/25 | Sold | $145,000 | -8.8% | $90 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/07/2025 05/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/09/2025 01/09/25 | Price Changed | $159,000 | -3.6% | $98 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/24/2024 10/24/24 | Price Changed | $165,000 | -2.9% | $102 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/24/2024 07/24/24 | For Sale | $170,000 | +6.9% | $105 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/15/2023 06/15/23 | Sold | $159,000 | 0.0% | $147 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/09/2023 05/09/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/02/2023 05/02/23 | For Sale | $159,000 | -- | $147 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,694 | $119,300 | $9,500 | $109,800 |
| 2024 | $1,472 | $120,500 | $9,200 | $111,300 |
| 2023 | $778 | $119,200 | $9,500 | $109,700 |
| 2022 | $744 | $49,900 | $8,300 | $41,600 |
| 2021 | $962 | $42,100 | $6,600 | $35,500 |
| 2020 | $770 | $43,900 | $6,400 | $37,500 |
| 2019 | $368 | $40,200 | $6,400 | $33,800 |
| 2018 | $306 | $15,200 | $3,800 | $11,400 |
| 2017 | $228 | $16,300 | $3,800 | $12,500 |
| 2016 | $242 | $17,900 | $3,800 | $14,100 |
| 2015 | $242 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $36 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2025
John Croatt
River's Edge Realty
(507) 830-1984
8 in this area
46 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Elizabeth Herding
River's Edge Realty
(507) 227-6064
81 in this area
122 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Danielle Rossow
EXIT Realty - Great Plains
(507) 822-1597
18 in this area
100 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6574098
APN: 25-820-1880
Ask me questions while you tour the home.