437 Chatham Rd Burlingame, CA 94010
Oak Grove Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,298,000 - $3,017,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,655
Sq Ft
$1,637/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 437 Chatham Rd, Burlingame, CA 94010 and is currently estimated at $2,709,312, approximately $1,637 per square foot. 437 Chatham Rd is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Burlingame Intermediate School, and Burlingame High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2012
Sold by
Lee Adam C and Lee Suzanne
Bought by
Lee Adam Cheung and Lee Suzanne Julia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$288,819
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,420,493
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2007
Sold by
Cromwell Brian A and Cromwell Kathy O
Bought by
Lee Adam Cheung and Lee Suzanne Julia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Outstanding Balance
$477,462
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,231,850
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2000
Sold by
Hagimori Linda B
Bought by
Cromwell Brian A and Cromwell Kathy O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$528,800
Interest Rate
7.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2000
Sold by
Ken Hagimori
Bought by
Hagimori Linda B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$528,800
Interest Rate
7.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1998
Sold by
Ken Hagimori and Rodriguez Linda B
Bought by
Hagimori Ken and Hagimori Linda B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Adam Cheung | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lee Adam C | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lee Adam Cheung | $1,209,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Cromwell Brian A | $661,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Hagimori Linda B | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Hagimori Ken | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Adam C | $417,000 | |
| Open | Lee Adam Cheung | $750,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cromwell Brian A | $528,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Hagimori Ken | $325,000 | |
| Closed | Cromwell Brian A | $66,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,936 | $1,785,687 | $794,343 | $991,344 |
| 2023 | $19,936 | $1,716,350 | $763,499 | $952,851 |
| 2022 | $19,225 | $1,682,698 | $748,529 | $934,169 |
| 2021 | $19,251 | $1,649,704 | $733,852 | $915,852 |
| 2020 | $17,423 | $1,506,656 | $726,328 | $780,328 |
| 2019 | $16,438 | $1,424,174 | $712,087 | $712,087 |
| 2018 | $16,126 | $1,396,250 | $698,125 | $698,125 |
| 2017 | $16,006 | $1,368,874 | $684,437 | $684,437 |
| 2016 | $15,417 | $1,342,034 | $671,017 | $671,017 |
| 2015 | $12,829 | $1,100,000 | $550,000 | $550,000 |
| 2014 | $12,888 | $1,100,000 | $550,000 | $550,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map