445 Chatham Rd Burlingame, CA 94010
Oak Grove Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,604,000 - $3,221,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,810
Sq Ft
$1,574/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 445 Chatham Rd, Burlingame, CA 94010 and is currently estimated at $2,849,736, approximately $1,574 per square foot. 445 Chatham Rd is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Burlingame Intermediate School, and Burlingame High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2015
Sold by
Nowlin Lonnie R
Bought by
Nowlin Lonnie R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2006
Sold by
Nowlin Lonnie R
Bought by
Nowlin Lonnie R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$695,500
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2005
Sold by
Nowlin Lonnie R and Nowlin Carol L
Bought by
Nowlin Lonnie R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2005
Sold by
Nowlin Lonnie R and Nowlin Carol L
Bought by
Nowlin Lonnie R and Nowlin Carol L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nowlin Lonnie R | -- | None Available | |
| Nowlin Lonnie R | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Nowlin Lonnie R | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Nowlin Lonnie R | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Nowlin Lonnie R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nowlin Lonnie R | $695,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,337 | $384,983 | $192,082 | $192,901 |
| 2023 | $4,337 | $370,035 | $184,624 | $185,411 |
| 2022 | $4,178 | $362,780 | $181,004 | $181,776 |
| 2021 | $4,179 | $355,667 | $177,455 | $178,212 |
| 2020 | $4,090 | $352,021 | $175,636 | $176,385 |
| 2019 | $4,255 | $345,120 | $172,193 | $172,927 |
| 2018 | $4,176 | $338,354 | $168,817 | $169,537 |
| 2017 | $4,144 | $331,720 | $165,507 | $166,213 |
| 2016 | $3,991 | $325,216 | $162,262 | $162,954 |
| 2015 | $3,971 | $320,332 | $159,825 | $160,507 |
| 2014 | $3,915 | $314,058 | $156,695 | $157,363 |
Source: Public Records
Map