437 Christopher Way Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $866,000 - $961,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,310
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 437 Christopher Way, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $923,219, approximately $399 per square foot. 437 Christopher Way is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Brooks Elementary School, Mattie Washburn Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2016
Sold by
Vallee Tami and Vallee Thomas
Bought by
Lara Roger G and Lara Carrie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$519,200
Outstanding Balance
$414,299
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$508,920
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2014
Sold by
Vallee Tami and Vallee Thomas
Bought by
Revocable Family Trust Of Tami Vallee &
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$447,000
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2012
Sold by
Vallee Tami L and Vallee Thomas V
Bought by
Vallee Tami and Valle Thomas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1995
Sold by
Arata Estates Investors
Bought by
Vallee Thomas V and Vallee Tami L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,350
Interest Rate
7.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lara Roger G | $649,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Revocable Family Trust Of Tami Vallee & | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Vallee Tami | -- | None Available | |
| Vallee Thomas V | $233,000 | North Bay Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lara Roger G | $519,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Revocable Family Trust Of Tami Vallee & | $447,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vallee Thomas V | $186,350 | |
| Closed | Vallee Thomas V | $23,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,202 | $768,277 | $307,783 | $460,494 |
| 2024 | $8,998 | $753,214 | $301,749 | $451,465 |
| 2023 | $8,998 | $738,446 | $295,833 | $442,613 |
| 2022 | $8,666 | $723,968 | $290,033 | $433,935 |
| 2021 | $8,526 | $709,774 | $284,347 | $425,427 |
| 2020 | $8,716 | $702,497 | $281,432 | $421,065 |
| 2019 | $8,661 | $688,723 | $275,914 | $412,809 |
| 2018 | $8,576 | $675,219 | $270,504 | $404,715 |
| 2017 | $8,493 | $661,980 | $265,200 | $396,780 |
| 2016 | $4,145 | $324,917 | $101,157 | $223,760 |
| 2015 | $4,034 | $320,037 | $99,638 | $220,399 |
| 2014 | $3,973 | $313,769 | $97,687 | $216,082 |
Source: Public Records
Map