Estimated Value: $244,000 - $461,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,228
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 437 Crystal Way, Galt, CA 95632 and is currently estimated at $358,145, approximately $291 per square foot. 437 Crystal Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including River Oaks Elementary School, Robert L. McCaffrey Middle School, and Galt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2007
Sold by
Hoffman Luther L and Hoffman Roberta A
Bought by
Calstone Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2006
Sold by
Hoffman Luther Lee
Bought by
Hoffman Luther L and Hoffman Roberta A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calstone Holdings Llc | $175,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Hoffman Luther L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,385 | $216,724 | $216,724 | -- |
| 2024 | $2,385 | $212,475 | $212,475 | -- |
| 2023 | $2,345 | $208,309 | $208,309 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,250 | $204,225 | $204,225 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,253 | $200,221 | $200,221 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,234 | $198,168 | $198,168 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,179 | $194,283 | $194,283 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,176 | $190,474 | $190,474 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,090 | $186,740 | $186,740 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,130 | $194,172 | $183,079 | $11,093 |
| 2015 | $2,057 | $191,256 | $180,329 | $10,927 |
| 2014 | $2,052 | $187,510 | $176,797 | $10,713 |
Source: Public Records
Map