437 Diana Dr Vallejo, CA 94589
North Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $467,712 - $535,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 437 Diana Dr, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $492,678, approximately $456 per square foot. 437 Diana Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Dan Mini Elementary School, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2013
Sold by
Cardenas Teofilo C
Bought by
Cardenas Sheila Clarita C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2003
Sold by
Cardenas Teofilo C and Cardenas Orencia C
Bought by
Cardenas Teofilo C and Cardenas Crencia C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1999
Sold by
Bank One Columbus Na
Bought by
Cardenas Teofilo C and Cardenas Orencia C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,250
Interest Rate
10.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1998
Sold by
Palomo Phillip D
Bought by
Mortgage Pass Through Certificates Serie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1994
Sold by
Palomo Phillip D
Bought by
Palomo Phillip D and Palomo Victoria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cardenas Sheila Clarita C | $38,000 | None Available | |
| Cardenas Teofilo C | $15,000 | -- | |
| Cardenas Teofilo C | $85,000 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Mortgage Pass Through Certificates Serie | $91,804 | -- | |
| Palomo Phillip D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cardenas Teofilo C | $72,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Palomo Phillip D | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,638 | $136,085 | $54,863 | $81,222 |
| 2024 | $2,638 | $310,978 | $53,788 | $257,190 |
| 2023 | $2,446 | $130,803 | $52,734 | $78,069 |
| 2022 | $2,338 | $128,239 | $51,701 | $76,538 |
| 2021 | $2,285 | $125,726 | $50,688 | $75,038 |
| 2020 | $2,275 | $124,438 | $50,169 | $74,269 |
| 2019 | $2,187 | $121,999 | $49,186 | $72,813 |
| 2018 | $3,649 | $119,608 | $48,222 | $71,386 |
| 2017 | $3,520 | $117,264 | $47,277 | $69,987 |
| 2016 | $2,950 | $114,965 | $46,350 | $68,615 |
| 2015 | $1,258 | $113,239 | $45,654 | $67,585 |
| 2014 | $1,240 | $111,022 | $44,760 | $66,262 |
Source: Public Records
Map